Logo
New Zealand
sliderform

Найдите автомобиль своей мечты с помощью SAT.

Расширенный поиск
View All

Bid and Win Your Dream Car

Browse our auctioned cars from all auction houses in Japan and place a competitive bid on your dream ride

bid bannar bid bannar

Сервисные карты

New Zealand

New Zealand Список портов

Забирайте свои транспортные средства в следующих портах

From Auckland port to:

  • Auckland
  • Delivery via ferry
  • Whangarei
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Pukekohe
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Hamilton
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Te Awamutu
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Tauranga
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Rotorua
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Gisborne
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Napier
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Hastings
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Taupo
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • New Plymouth
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Thames
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Kaitaia
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Kaikohe
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Kerikeri
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Paihia
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Dargaville
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Warkworth
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Kumeu
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Waiuku
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Huntly
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Paeroa
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Katikati
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Te Kuiti
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Te Puke
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Tokoroa
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Whakatane
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Tauranga/Mt Maunganui
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Opotiki
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Stratford
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Hawera
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Wanganui
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Turangi
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Ohakune
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Waiouru
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Taihape
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Wairoa
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Palmerston North
  • Delivery via Ferry

From Wellington port to:

  • Wellington
  • Delivery via ferry
  • New Plymouth
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Wanganui
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Palmerston North
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • North Masterton
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Napier
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Hastings
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Waipawa
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Waipukurau
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Marton
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Levin
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Fielding
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Featherston
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Paraparaumu
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Waikanae
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Feilding
  • Delivery via Ferry

From Nelson port to:

  • Nelson
  • Delivery via ferry
  • Blenheim
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Picton
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Kaikoura
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Wanaka
  • Delivery via Ferry

From Lyttelton port to:

  • Lyttelton
  • Delivery via ferry
  • Christchurch
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Dunedin
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Timaru
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Greymouth
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Invercargill
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Kaikoura
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Rangiora
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Ashburton
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Temuka
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Oamaru
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Queenstown
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Cromwell
  • Delivery via Ferry
  • Gore
  • Delivery via Ferry

From Masterton port to:

  • Masterton
  • Pick up at port

From Port Chalmers port to:

  • Port Chalmers
  • Pick up at port
bannar app

Get Exclusive Benefits with Our App

Unlock extra points, discounts on premium services, and much more.

qr code

Способы оплаты

country-year-restriction

Банковский перевод

country-shipping-port

Кредитная/дебетовая карта

country-extensive-selection

PayPal

country-customer-service

Посетите наш ближайший филиал

Наш Главный офис

Часы работы офиса:

С понедельника по субботу с 8:30 до 17:30

Закрыто

Воскресенье - выходной

Адрес офиса:

156-1 Hatakenaka Aza Izumimachi, Iwaki, Фукусима 971-8183, Япония

Ссылка на местоположение

https://maps.app.goo.gl/kdV9c6RhTUc7My9H7

Телефон:

+81 246-81-9677

Эл. адрес

[email protected]

Регулирование импорта

country-year-restriction

Ограничение по году

Без ограничений

country-shipping-port

Порт отгрузки

Auckland

country-extensive-selection

Время отгрузки

3 to 4 weeks

(can vary)

country-customer-service

Техосмотр перед отгрузкой

Yes

Показать больше

Правила и нормы импорта подержанных автомобилей в New Zealand

Age Restriction

There is no age restriction for car import in New Zealand.

Right-Hand Drive Vehicles

You can import right-hand drive vehicles into the country 

There are restrictions on the import of left-hand drive (LHD) vehicles, and left-hand drive vehicles (LHD) are converted to right-hand drive vehicles before registering and driving on the road in New Zealand.

Inspection

Before importing a vehicle into New Zealand from Japan, JEVIC and Quarantine inspection (MAF Biosecurity) must be done in Japan. 

Moreover, all the used vehicles from Japan need to pass through Biosecurity clearance as they might contain several biosecurity contaminants, including high-risk pest species such as the Lymantria diaper (Asian gypsy moth). This is done to determine the type and degree of slippage. 

Road Worthiness Check

The vehicles must undergo compliance checks before they can be driven on New Zealand roads. Keep in mind that if your vehicle has chassis damage, it will fail the compliance check, and you will have to pay a massive amount in repair costs.

Import Duties and Taxes on Used Cars in New Zealand

Generically, no tariff duty is applied on automobiles, and they are only subjected to a 15% sales tax.

Documents Required for Import of Vehicle in New Zealand

  • Original commercial invoice 

  • Original certificate of registration and title 

  • Bill of lading (BL) 

  • Original invoice

  • ID card/passport copy

  • Vehicle license document or insurance certificate 

  • New Zealand Customs Client Code Application.

Additional Information

Emission Standards

As of January 1st, 2012, imported vehicles must have a 3-digit emissions code. Most cars from 2004 onwards meet this requirement, while vans and heavy trucks may require 2007 or later models. Vehicles over 20 years old qualify as ‘special interest’ and are exempt.

Entry Certification

All vehicles entering New Zealand must be checked, certified, registered, and licensed before you can use them on the road. This process is called entry certification. All new and used vehicles must be entry-certified before they come to New Zealand. For more information, click here.

Roadworthiness Check

Before driving in New Zealand, all vehicles must pass a compliance check, which can be done at AA, VTNZ, or a private center, costing around $400-$500. Vehicles with chassis damage will fail and require expensive repairs. Please consult our team in New Zealand if you are concerned about being charged extra.

Necessary Documents

To prove ownership and register a vehicle, you need a de-registration/export certificate, commercial invoice, and bill of lading. SAT Japan will send these documents via DHL.

Used Cars for Sale in New Zealand - SAT Japan

Welcome to SAT Japan, your top destination for high-quality Used Cars for Sale in New Zealand. We take pride in offering an extensive selection of reliable, Whether you're looking for a compact car for city driving, a spacious family vehicle, or a powerful SUV, SAT Japan has the perfect car for you

Why Choose SAT Japan?

At SAT Japan, we are dedicated to offering our customers in New Zealand with the best car buying experience. Here's why choose us:

  • Wide Selection of Vehicles: Our inventory includes a variety of Used Cars for Sale in New Zealand, ensuring that you'll find the perfect car to suit your needs and budget.

  • Quality Assurance: Each vehicle undergoes a rigorous inspection process to ensure it meets our high standards for quality and safety.

  • Competitive Prices: We offer competitive pricing on all our vehicles, making it easier for you to own a top-quality used car.

  • Expert Support: Our team of knowledgeable professionals is here to assist you every step of the way, from selecting the right car to arranging shipping to New Zealand.

Easy Shipping to New Zealand

No matter where you are in the world, SAT Japan ensures a smooth and hassle-free shipping process. We have established partnerships with reliable shipping companies to deliver your vehicle safely and on time. Our team will handle all the necessary documentation and logistics, so you can enjoy your new car without any worries.

Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed

At SAT Japan, customer satisfaction is our top priority. We strive to exceed your expectations by providing exceptional service and high-quality Used Cars for Sale. Don't just take our word for it - read what our satisfied customers in New Zealand have to say about their experience with SAT Japan. Browse our inventory of Best Japanese Cars and discover why discerning drivers choose SAT Japan for their Japanese used car needs.

Почему лучше выбрать SAT

country-transparency

Прозрачность

С SAT вам не нужно беспокоиться о скрытых платежах или наценках. Мы стремимся заключать честные сделки для наших клиентов в New Zealand. без ущерба для качества.

country-affordability

Доступность

Компания SAT гордится тем, что предлагает высококачественные подержанные японские автомобили в New Zealand по доступным ценам. С помощью SAT вы можете найти надежные транспортные средства по самым разумным ценам.

country-extensive-selection

Широкий выбор

Посетите SAT и выберите из нашей обширной коллекции японских подержанных автомобилей. Мы являемся крупнейшей компанией в New Zealand. Японские экспортеры предлагают автомобили, соответствующие вашему стилю и бюджету.

country-customer-service

Непревзойденное обслуживание клиентов

Наша преданная своему делу команда всегда делает все возможное, чтобы предложить нашим клиентам исключительные услуги в New Zealand. и выстроить с ними долгосрочные отношения.

bannar

Отзывы покупателей

flag

Audi A8

I really liked the category section of the site. It is helpful in an easier experience buying exactly what I wanted.

Lucas Clark

Jul 23, 2024

flag

Nissan X-TRAIL

Thanks to SAT for an amazing experience while buying my new Nissan. The service was great and the Nissan is even better.

Jack Johnson

Jul 23, 2024

flag

Toyota PASSO

Efficient and fast experience when buying my Toyota Passo. The teams were really helpful in scoping out exactly what I needed.

Carlos Fernández

Jul 23, 2024

flag

Toyota COROLLA FIELDER

This Toyota Corolla is a peaceful car. Not loud design, not too fancy, but very trusted. Silver color looks clean and decent. For family, office, and daily running, Corolla is always safe choice. SAT JAPAN gives confidence because they guide about car details and shipment process. Buying imported car can feel confusing, but when company handle it properly, buyer feel relaxed. This car looks well maintained and simple to drive. Good fuel, good comfort, easy parts, and nice resale also. I think this is a very sensible purchase. Old school reliable, still valuable today.

Kanini Ndunda

Jul 02, 2026

flag

Honda VEZEL

Beautiful SUV, honestly. The black Honda Vezel looks premium and sporty from back side. Lights, shape, alloy wheels, everything gives nice modern feel. This car is good for people who want comfort but also style. SAT JAPAN is good because they connect buyer with Japanese stock, not only local limited options. This makes buyer can find better grade and better price sometimes. This Vezel looks like well-kept car and the black color makes it more classy. I really like this one. It has family comfort and rich look together.

Esinyen Olel

Jul 02, 2026

flag

Suzuki SWIFT

Small car, but very smart choice. This Suzuki Swift look clean from front and the shape is modern. For city driving, this kind of car is best because parking is easy and fuel also not heavy on pocket. I liked how SAT JAPAN gives many options, so buyer can choose car according to budget. This Swift seems good for first car, office use, or small family. The silver color also looking neat and not too flashy. Car is compact, stylish, and easy to manage. Very nice purchase.

Ali Nasser

Jul 02, 2026

flag

Toyota PROBOX VAN

This Toyota Probox is very nice car for daily work and family use also. The body looking clean and front side is simple but strong. I like this car because it is not showing off too much, just practical and ready for road. SAT JAPAN make the buying process feel easy because they explain the car condition before shipping. For me this is important, because no one want surprise after car reach. The car looks fresh, useful, and good for business people who need reliable car. Overall, I am happy with this unit. Simple car but very dependable.

Muhammad Sefu

Jul 02, 2026

flag

Nissan NV150 AD

I believe a good company is measured by how it handles small details. Before my Nissan was shipped, SAT Japan sent clear photos, explained the inspection report, and answered every question without making me feel rushed. That honesty gave me confidence because I knew exactly what I was buying instead of guessing. After driving the car for several days, I can say it performs even better than I expected. The engine is smooth, fuel economy is impressive, and it feels comfortable in city traffic. I only noticed a small scratch on the front bumper and the tires are not brand new, but those are normal for a used imported vehicle. The important parts are in excellent condition. I am very satisfied with my purchase and appreciate the transparent service from SAT Japan. I will gladly recommend them to anyone looking for a reliable Japanese car.

Lydia Chepkoech

Jul 02, 2026

flag

Toyota PROBOX VAN

I usually never write reviews, but this purchase deserves one. My biggest concern was whether the vehicle I saw online would be the same one I received. When the car arrived, I was happy because there were no unpleasant surprises.The Toyota is economical, easy to drive, and perfect for my daily transport needs. The engine is quiet, and the suspension feels comfortable even on rough roads. I noticed the steel wheels are very basic, and there are a few small exterior marks that show the car has been used before. Still, these things do not reduce its value for me. I wanted a dependable vehicle, not a brand-new showroom car. I believe I made the right decision and would confidently buy through SAT Japan again.

Khamis Salim

Jul 02, 2026

mobile app

Get More With Our App

Find your dream ride and earn extra rewards from the comfort of your phone

scannar app

Scan the QR code to get the app

Вопросы и Ответы (FAQ)